Cisco 700-037 Exam

  • Which two are benefits of the Cisco Unified Communications Mobile Solutions? (Choose two)

    • A. Ability to join Cisco WebEx meetings remotely with a variety of smart phones
    • B. Implementing the Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone 7925G-EX as a full-featured GSM phone
    • C. Ability to avoid all cellular charges
    • D. Deployment simplicity
    • E. Ability to keep mobile/cellular costs under control
    Answer: Option A. E.
    Explanation: 

    No answer description available for this question

  • Which of the following deployment scenarios will be most suitable for a customer that requires full telephony feature transparency, requires high availability and has two sites with 3000 IP phones connected via a low-delay connection?

    • A. Intermedia engine solution
    • B. Multisite WAN with centralized call processing
    • C. Multisite WAN with distributed call processing
    • D. Clustering over the IP WAN
    Answer: Option D.
    Explanation: 

    No answer description available for this question

  • The Finance manager of an organization is concerned about switching their existing PBX to IP. Which response describes the value of the Collaboration Architecture?

    • A. Our solutions create a satisfied workforce, which results in higher productivity
    • B. Our competitors are sticking to PBX solution and are losing market share Collaboration is a risk-free approach
    • C. Collaboration Architecture is much more than just IP telephony. A fully-deployed solution optimizes business processes and enhances customer satisfaction.
    • D. Cisco and Cisco Partners have vast experience in smooth migration scenarios Deployment has no risks.
    Answer: Option C.
    Explanation: 

    No answer description available for this question

  • Which two reasons make the Cisco Collaboration Architecture important for the marketing manager? (Choose two.)

    • A. Cisco Collaboration Architecture can support the sales force to achieve higher productivity.
    • B. The marketing manager is interested in how the Cisco Collaboration Architecture will help provide a better corporate image.
    • C. The Cisco Collaboration Architecture improves the means by which a company can stay in touch with customers.
    • D. The Cisco Collaboration Architecture provides real-time call detail records
    • E. Transition to Collaboration Architecture is easier than transition to a closed, legacy system
    Answer: Option A. C.
    Explanation: 

    No answer description available for this question

  • Which collaborative quoting platform gives an account manager the autonomy to make deals and quote decisions from within a single workspace?

    • A. Cisco Partner Central
    • B. Cisco Commerce Workspace
    • C. Cisco Unified Communications Business Advisor
    • D. Cisco Smart Business Roadmap
    Answer: Option C.
    Explanation: 

    No answer description available for this question

  • Which three options are important selling points for Cisco against Microsoft? (Choose three.)

    • A. Cisco better enables for mobility and deskless workers.
    • B. Cisco is well respected and is the only serious choice in collaboration.
    • C. Cisco Unified Presence can be integrated with Microsoft Office Communicator and Microsoft Lync.
    • D. Cisco has the maturity both in technology development and empirical deployment to scale to the requirements of large enterprises.
    • E. Cisco routers represent a competitive edge in remote offices.
    • F. Cisco provides unparalleled value to the managed service provider.
    Answer: Option A. C. D.
    Explanation: 

    No answer description available for this question

  • Which three options are benefits of Cisco Prime Collaboration’? (Choose three)

    • A. It enables comprehensive monitoring and diagnostics for Cisco Unified Communications and Cisco Telepresence systems.
    • B. It provides historical reporting and trending on Collaboration business metrics.
    • C. It verifies whether the network is secure and efficient.
    • D. It enables automatic monitoring and repair of Cisco devices and software applications.
    • E. It reduces the expertise needed to manage changes that occur when the network is operational
    • F. It ensures consistent configurations by increasing the per-user configuration time
    Answer: Option A. B. E.
    Explanation: 

    No answer description available for this question

  • Which three statements are benefits of a financial analysis? (Choose three)

    • A. It increases the size of the deal and the potential services revenue
    • B. It encourages the customer to examine Cisco Unified Communications in more detail
    • C. It is a simple process and it can be completed in time, well within the sales cycle.
    • D. It requires minimal resources and is risk-free.
    • E. It highlights strategic and tactical benefits.
    • F. It uses ROI measures that are always accepted by other stakeholders or the CFO.
    Answer: Option A. B. E.
    Explanation: 

    No answer description available for this question

  • Which two collaboration strategies address today’s business challenges? (Choose two.)

    • A. Improve routine task automation with dedicated tools and systems
    • B. Establish a trust relationship and maintain customer intimacy at a distance.
    • C. Ensure an effective environment to store an increasing amount of input information
    • D. Ensure the security of voicemail messages.
    • E. Manage and support the blurring border between the work and personal worlds
    Answer: Option A. E.
    Explanation: 

    No answer description available for this question

  • Which three statements about Alcatel Lucent is correct? (Choose three)

    • A. The Aura architecture is Alcatel Lucent’s flagship architecture that joins their Service Provider portfolio together
    • B. Alcatel Lucent is Cisco’s closest competitor in IP based telephone handsets and mobile communications applications
    • C. Alcatel Lucent is Cisco’s closest competitor in Market Share of Carrier Routing and Switching
    • D. Alcatel Lucent’s core product is Service Provider Edge Routing equipment
    • E. The High Leverage Network (HLN) is Alcatel Lucent’s flagship architecture that joins their Service Provider portfolio together
    Answer: Option C. D. E.
    Explanation: 

    No answer description available for this question

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker
error: Alert: Content is protected !!